International recruitment · Canada

International Recruitment, Simple and Structured

Hire qualified talent worldwide through a trusted Canadian partner.

Remote team collaborating around a table

About

What Is Talent Global?

Talent Global is a Canada-based recruitment agency that helps French- and English-speaking businesses hire skilled offshore and international talent. We recruit mainly in Madagascar and Mauritius (French-speaking) and the Philippines (English-speaking), and also support hiring in Canada, the US and Europe.

Qualified talent

At a fraction of the local cost.

Fully managed

Contractor agreements and administration included.

Talent Global team members in an office

Who we serve

Who Talent Global Is For

We work with startups, agencies and established companies.

Offshore hiring

Reliable virtual assistants, customer support, administrative and operations roles.

Lower labour costs

Reduce payroll spend without compromising on quality.

International outsourcing

Hand off recruitment and administration abroad.

Bilingual profiles

French- and English-speaking talent to match your team.

Process

How Talent Global Works

A clear, six-step process from first brief to ongoing support.

Define the role

Share the position and the skills you need.

Confirm the budget

Set the monthly salary you're offering.

Launch the search

Pay a $1,100 CAD launch fee to start.

Interviews

We present several qualified candidates; you run the final interviews and choose.

Placement fee

Pay a further $1,100 CAD once you select your candidate.

Ongoing management

Pay monthly through Talent Global; we handle contractor agreements, payments and administration.

No obligation to hire until we find the right fit. The launch fee is non-refundable, but if no one is hired it is credited toward your next search.

Pricing

Pricing Example: A Virtual Assistant at $1,700 CAD/Month

One all-in monthly rate. No separate management fees.

Get a quote for your role
Monthly salary$1,700 CAD
Annual salary$20,400 CAD
Search launch$1,100 CAD
Hire confirmation$1,100 CAD
Total recruitment fees$2,200 CAD
Business partners shaking hands

Compliance

Compliance and Security

A structured contractor model with a Canadian partner.

Compliant contractor setup

Talent joins you as independent contractors under clear written agreements.

Contract management

Contractor agreements drafted and managed for you.

Secure payments

Administrative obligations included.

Work with a Canadian partner on a structured contractor model: no foreign entity to set up and no overseas payroll to run yourself. Talent Global is not an employer of record; talent works with you as contractors.

Why Choose Talent Global

Qualified talent

Access to quality international profiles.

Lower costs

Significant savings on offshore hiring.

One Canadian partner

A single trusted point of contact based in Canada.

Transparent process

Clear recruitment with administration included.

Our reach

Our Reach Across Borders

100+ partner companies across Canada, the US and Europe.

We've helped more than a hundred businesses hire top offshore talent, streamline operations and reduce costs.

Primary marketsMadagascar, Mauritius, Philippines
Secondary marketsCanada, United States, Europe
LanguagesFrench and English
Illustrated globe with people connected around the world

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to hire through Talent Global?

$1,100 CAD to launch the search and $1,100 CAD once you select a candidate ($2,200 CAD total). After that: one all-in monthly rate, with no separate management fees.

Which countries do you recruit in?

Mainly Madagascar and Mauritius (French-speaking) and the Philippines (English-speaking), plus Canada, the US and Europe.

Do I have to hire a candidate?

No. There is no obligation to hire. The $1,100 CAD launch fee is not refunded, but if no one is hired it is credited toward a future search.

How is talent engaged?

As independent contractors. Talent Global drafts and manages the contractor agreements, payments and administration.

What roles can you fill?

Virtual assistants, customer support, and administrative or operations roles.

Ready to Hire?

Contact Talent Global today to access qualified international talent and lower your hiring costs.

Contact our teaminfo@talentglobal.ca
Startup Slang Inc.
1155 Metcalfe St, Suite 1500
Montréal, QC H3B 2V6